Table
RankClubPtsPWDLGFGAGD
P : Matches played - Goals scored : Goals scored - W : Won - GA : Goals against - D : Drawn - GD : Goals difference - L : Lost
1 MONACO A.S.M.F.C 592418517122+49
2 ISTRES F.C 442413564434+10
3 TOULOUSE F.C 432413476438+26
4 MONTPELLIER H.S.C 412412573924+15
5 MARSEILLE AIR BEL 382411583736+1
6 NICE O.G.C 3624113105636+20
7 MARSEILLE OLYMPIQUE 33249693631+5
8 NÎMES OLYMPIQUE 33249693936+3
9 BASTIA S.C 322495104437+7
10 AJACCIO A.C 3124941149490
11 ALÈS OLYMPIQUE 282477102447-23
12 MURET A.S 272483132939-10
13 COLOMIERS U.S 252474134548-3
14 PIEVE DI LOTA 224022216116-99